Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 2 Dock Doors and 1 Drive-In Door
- Electric and Lighting already installed
Executive Summary
Total Sales Price - $3,662,000
For Lease @ $12 SF + NNN ($3.55 SF)
Property Facts
| Price | $3,662,000 | Rentable Building Area | 120,000 SF |
| Price Per SF | $30.52 | No. Stories | 1 |
| Sale Type | Owner User | Year Built/Renovated | 1956/1985 |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange | Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Property Type | Flex | Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| Building Class | B | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Lot Size | 12.11 AC | Opportunity Zone |
Yes
|
| Zoning | M-1 - Zoning – Light Industrial (M1) | ||
| Price | $3,662,000 |
| Price Per SF | $30.52 |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Condition | 1031 Exchange |
| Property Type | Flex |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 12.11 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 120,000 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1956/1985 |
| Parking Ratio | 2.5/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 18’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Opportunity Zone |
Yes |
| Zoning | M-1 - Zoning – Light Industrial (M1) |
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Available
For Lease - Warehouse/ Office Condos with 2 Docks and 1 Drive-In Door Suite 114/115/116 = 18,310 SF @ $12 PSF + NNN ($3.55 PSF The Hartz Building is located Adjacent to Frederick Airport and contains a mixed use of Warehouse and Office Space. Suites are available with Drive-In or Dock Doors. Join other Tenants: Rehab2 Perform, X Factor Fitness, Dragon Distillery, That Auto Shop, and Bay Runner Shuttle. Two
Large Rectangular Suite with a Drive-In Door. Suite 110 consists of Two Large Open Rooms with an Entrance on the Southwest Side of the Building. There are Additional Entrance Doors that could be used for directly entering space. Ideal for Events, Spa, Recording Studio, and Contractor Uses. The Hartz Building is located Adjacent to Frederick Airport and contains a mixed use of Warehouse and Office Space. Suites are available with Drive-In or Dock Doors. Join other Tenants: Rehab2 Perform, X Factor Fitness, Dragon Distillery, That Auto Shop, and Bay Runner Shuttle.
Large Open Warehouse Space Subdivided into 4,500 SF. The Space can be 6,000 or 7,000 SF. This Suite Includes a Conference Room, Two Offices, and large open area. A Common Area to both Suite 115 & 116 contains the Separate Men's and Women's Restrooms, One Dock Door, and One Drive-In Door. Doors have Electric Roll-Up Door, Three Phase Electric.
Contains One Large Open Warehouse Suite with a High Drive-In Door, Doors have Electric Roll-Up Door, Three Phase Electric, Entrance Office, & a restroom.
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Fl - 114/115/116 | 18,310 SF | Flex | - | Now |
| 1st Fl - 115/116 | 8,700 SF | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Fl - 116B | 4,500 SF | Flex | Full Build-Out | Now |
| 1st Fl - Suite 117 | 11,677 SF | Flex | Full Build-Out | May 2026 |
1st Fl - 114/115/116
| Size |
| 18,310 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl - 115/116
| Size |
| 8,700 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl - 116B
| Size |
| 4,500 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Fl - Suite 117
| Size |
| 11,677 SF |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| May 2026 |
1st Fl - 114/115/116
| Size | 18,310 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
1st Fl - 115/116
| Size | 8,700 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1st Fl - 116B
| Size | 4,500 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | Now |
1st Fl - Suite 117
| Size | 11,677 SF |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | Full Build-Out |
| Available | May 2026 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $10,990,400 | |
| Land Assessment | $3,084,200 | Total Assessment | $14,074,600 |
Property Taxes
Presented by
1341 Hughes Ford Rd
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.