Share This Listing

Message

916 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • This absolutely prime piece of land at 1342 Highway 90
  • Water and sewer running down the road, electrical already on site, fully cleared land, the only thing left to do is build!
  • Selling one or all 3 parcels available
  • Commercially zoned
  • This parcel has over 280' of road frontage, has a flat pad and is not located within a flood zone!

Executive Summary

This absolutely prime piece of land at 1342 Highway 90
Water and sewer running down the road, electrical already on site, fully cleared land, the only thing left to do is build!
This parcel has over 280' of road frontage, has a flat pad and is not located within a flood zone!
Selling one or all 3 parcels available

Property Facts Under Contract

Price $399,999
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
  • Warehouse
Total Lot Size 1.05 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning AG3 - Rural commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot 1

Price $399,999
Price Per AC $380,951.43
Lot Size 1.05 AC

Beautiful cleared 1.05 Acres ready for a multitude of commercial uses. Flex spaces, strip mall, restaurant, labor services etc! Prime piece of commercial land zoned AG3. Sale price is for the front lot only. All three parcels are available!

Description

This absolutely prime piece of land at 1342 Highway 90 is waiting for you to create a masterpiece! Commercially zoned, this property offer s a plethora of opportunity to build your business. Water and sewer running down the road, electrical already on site, fully cleared land, the only thing left to do is build! This parcel has over 280' of road frontage, has a flat pad and is not located within a flood zone! This is an incredible opportunity for any business to use and develop. The owner has 2 adjacent parcels for sale as well if a package deal is better suited for your needs totaling 4.72 acres. Call today, build tomorrow!

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
  • Listing ID: 36077528

  • Date on Market: 6/2/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1342 Highway 90, Conway, SC 29526