Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1343 10th St
Zapata, TX 78076
South Texas Family Dollar - 10+ Year Lease · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Storefront
- General Retail Convenience Store
- General Retail Freestanding
- General Retail Storefront
About 1343 10TH ST , ZAPATA, TX 78076
The subject property is located in Zapata, TX along Highway 16, the main thoroughfare into the town of Zapata. Major traffic generators in the area include a newer development Tractor Supply Co. across the street, and Zapata High School less than a mile away. There is a healthy 5 mile population of 12,000+ residents surrounding the property.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5485 | Improvements Assessment | $885,052 |
| Land Assessment | $185,176 | Total Assessment | $1,070,228 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18485133
Date on Market: 2/11/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1343 10th St, Zapata, TX 78076
The Retail Property at 1343 10th St, Zapata, TX 78076 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.