Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Turnkey Kennel/Boarding Business FOR SALE 1344 E 500 N 1,111 SF Retail Building Albion, IN 46701 $149,900 ($134.92/SF)

Investment Highlights
- Lots of potential
- Turnkey
- 60 total kennels
Executive Summary
Prime Commercial Opportunity – Turn-Key Animal Boarding & Kennel Facility on 2 Acres! Well-established, family-owned and operated business offering approximately 30 indoor kennels and 31 outdoor kennels. This metal building features a newer roof, mini-split heating and cooling systems, and propane wall heaters for backup. Recently updated with a new well and septic system (Bonar). Property includes a half bath and efficient utility setup with historically low propane usage. All business-related materials transfer with the sale, including kennels, software, and established client list—providing a seamless transition for new ownership. Ideal for owner-users or investors seeking a dog boarding, pet care, or animal services facility with existing infrastructure and expansion potential. Situated on 2 acres, offering additional space for growth or complementary uses. Well-established local presence with strong opportunity to scale operations.
Building Size
1,111 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2001
Price
$149,900
Price Per SF
$134.92
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.01
Lot Size
2.01 AC
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 57-12-08-400-014.000-008 | Improvements Assessment | $32,700 |
| Land Assessment | $35,600 | Total Assessment | $68,300 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
57-12-08-400-014.000-008
Land Assessment
$35,600
Improvements Assessment
$32,700
Total Assessment
$68,300
1 of 25
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
Weichert Realtors - Hoosier Heartland
Turnkey Kennel/Boarding Business FOR SALE | 1344 E 500 N
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.