This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

135-153 N H St
Lompoc, CA 93436
Walnut Plaza · Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Located at a busy signalized intersection in Lompoc's town center
  • Tremendous upside potential
  • Illuminated signage
  • Ground Lease · Property is currently on a Ground Lease · Contact Listing Agents for Details

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
8,960 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1970
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.51
Lot Size
0.40 AC
Zoning
C2 - Commercial/Shopping Center
Parking
15 Spaces (1.67 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
185’ on N H St

Amenities

  • Pylon Sign
  • Signage
  • Signalized Intersection

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
085-121-001
Land Assessment
$362,569
Improvements Assessment
$549,039
Total Assessment
$911,608
  • Listing ID: 25943721

  • Date on Market: 6/15/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 135-153 N H St, Lompoc, CA 93436