This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

135 Warren St
Christiansburg, VA 24073
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Lot Size 6.32 AC
Rentable Building Area 76,225 SF
Year Built 1965
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 1.12/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 16’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 7
Zoning I-1

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Utilities

  • Heating

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
003519
Land Assessment
$379,300
Improvements Assessment
$627,800
Total Assessment
$1,007,100
  • Listing ID: 3701700

  • Date on Market: 9/24/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 135 Warren St, Christiansburg, VA 24073