Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1350 Haskell St
Reno, NV 89509
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office/Residential
- General Retail Daycare Center
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Atrium
- Bus Line
- Conferencing Facility
- Air Conditioning
About 1350 HASKELL ST , RENO, NV 89509
This is a 1920 house in the heart of MidTown that was converted into an office upstairs and a one bedroom apartment in the walkout basement downstairs. It is an excellent location being only one block off South Virginia Street and close to shopping, restaurants and public transportation. Everything you could want in a small boutique office including 4 dedicated parking spaces.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 014-126-12 | Improvements Assessment | $15,885 |
| Land Assessment | $30,240 | Total Assessment | $46,125 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 10770699
Date on Market: 11/27/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1350 Haskell St, Reno, NV 89509
The Midtown Reno Office Property at 1350 Haskell St, Reno, NV 89509 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS