Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
1351 E Chapman Ave
Fullerton, CA 92831
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- High visibility building on Chapman Ave
- Low maintenance landscaping
- Beautifully maintained building
- Versatile uses... additional square footage. Interior courtyard 1,350 SF not included in building size.
- Large parking lot included
Executive Summary
KW Commercial is proud to feature this unique opportunity: A medical building, currently permitted as 2,632 SF, but there is an interior courtyard in the center of the property (approx 1,320 SF) that is used as the waiting room and can be used for other usable space. The total interior size is approximately 3,950 SF (including the courtyard). There are 7 offices currently built-out around the interior courtyard. The offices are currently individually leased on 1 year term. Current rental income is $8,450/month or $3.21/SF. The tenants are willing to stay or can be vacated upon maturity of short terms. New owner can keep the income while they plan for relocation. Subject Property is kept in pristine conditions. Parking lot has 16 + 1 handicap spaces. The total lot size is 11,762 SF on a corner lot. This property has lots of potential!
Property Facts
Sale Type
Owner User
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
2,632 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1962/2019
Price
$2,390,000
Price Per SF
$908.05
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
2,632 SF
Slab To Slab
11’
Building FAR
0.22
Lot Size
0.27 AC
Zoning
O-P, Fullerton - General commercial. Currently used as medical office. Can be used for retail.
Parking
18 Spaces (6.84 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Central Heating
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 029-508-08 | Improvements Assessment | $199,118 |
| Land Assessment | $739,590 | Total Assessment | $938,708 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
029-508-08
Land Assessment
$739,590
Improvements Assessment
$199,118
Total Assessment
$938,708
1 of 29
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map