Your email has been sent.
1351 St Johns Pl 1351 Saint Johns Pl 500 SF of Retail Space Available in Brooklyn, NY 11213

All Available Space(1)
- Available
Prime Retail Space Available at 1351 St. Johns Place & Utica – Crown Heights Discover an excellent opportunity to establish your business in the heart of Crown Heights! This inline retail space offers 500 sq ft of versatile space, perfect for retail, office, workshops, or pop-up shops. Features include: - Large storefront glass windows with gates, providing ample visibility and security - Abundant natural sunlight, creating a bright and inviting environment - High foot traffic area - Flexible space suitable for various business types Don’t miss out on this prime location to grow your business. Whether you're looking for retail, office, or creative space, this property offers the perfect setting. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and elevate your business in Crown Heights!
- Located in-line with other retail
- Display Window
- Space is in Excellent Condition
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 500 SF | 2-5 Years | $84.00 /SF/YR $7.00 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO | Retail | - | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 500 SF |
| Term |
| 2-5 Years |
| Rental Rate |
| $84.00 /SF/YR $7.00 /SF/MO $42,000 /YR $3,500 /MO |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
1st Floor
| Size | 500 SF |
| Term | 2-5 Years |
| Rental Rate | $84.00 /SF/YR |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Located in-line with other retail
- Space is in Excellent Condition
- Display Window
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 500 SF | Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| No. Units | 6 | Building Size | 7,290 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1909 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Total Space Available | 500 SF |
| No. Units | 6 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Mid-Rise |
| Building Size | 7,290 SF |
| Year Built | 1909 |
Nearby Major Retailers