This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13528 W Boulton Blvd
Lake Forest, IL 60045
Metro Storage Corporate Headquarters · Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Class A Headquarters adjacent to Middlefork Savanna Forest Preserve
  • Adjacent lots available for expansion
  • Midway between Route 60 and Route 176 just east of I-94

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Office/Residential
Building Size
13,480 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
2007
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
7,263 SF
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
1.25 AC
Zoning
Office - O/R

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
11-25-102-042
Land Assessment
$162,200
Improvements Assessment
$424,468
Total Assessment
$586,668
  • Listing ID: 35810651

  • Date on Market: 5/9/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13528 W Boulton Blvd, Lake Forest, IL 60045