This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13547 BV Lake Ct
Bakersfield, CA 93311
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • In close proximity to the 119

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 7.80 AC
Rentable Building Area 15,800 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 2013
Tenancy Single
Parking Ratio 15/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 18’
No. Dock-High Doors/Loading 3
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Zoning A - Light manufacturing, light industrial

Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 184-680-03-00-8
  • 184-680-04-00-1
Land Assessment
$2,100,567
Improvements Assessment
$816,714
Total Assessment
$2,917,281
  • Listing ID: 37767256

  • Date on Market: 9/22/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13547 BV Lake Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311