Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
136-21 41st Ave
Flushing, NY 11354

Building Size
8,108 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2001
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
5 Stories
Building FAR
3.10
Lot Size
0.06 AC
Zoning
C4-3 - Regional commercial center located outside of the central business districts
Frontage
29’ on 41st Ave
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Tenant Controlled HVAC
- Air Conditioning
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05019-0108 | Improvements Assessment | $854,460 |
| Land Assessment | $73,800 | Total Assessment | $928,260 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05019-0108
Land Assessment
$73,800
Improvements Assessment
$854,460
Total Assessment
$928,260
Listing ID: 25912792
Date on Market: 6/11/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 136-21 41st Ave, Flushing, NY 11354
The Downtown Flushing Retail Property at 136-21 41st Ave, Flushing, NY 11354 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Northeast Queens Mixed Use Properties
- Flatbush Mixed Use Properties
- Northwestern Queens Mixed Use Properties