Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
136 S Westlake Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90057
Multifamily Property For Sale
·
18 Units

Executive Summary
Well-located 18-unit multifamily property in the Westlake area of Los Angeles. Built in 1955, the two-story building sits on an approximately 9,316 SF lot with ±10,040 SF of building area and LAR3 zoning. The unit mix includes singles, studios, bachelor, and 1-bed/1-bath units, offering broad tenant appeal. The property features separately metered gas and electric, 12 on-site parking spaces, and fee simple ownership. In-place rents present operational upside potential. Centrally located near Downtown Los Angeles, Koreatown, Echo Park, and public transportation. All showings by appointment only—please do not disturb tenants.
Property Facts
| Price Per Unit | $108,333 | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Sale Type | Investment | Building Class | C |
| Cap Rate | 3.74% | Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.25 | Building Size | 10,040 SF |
| No. Units | 18 | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Year Built | 1955 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 | ||
| Price Per Unit | $108,333 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Cap Rate | 3.74% |
| Gross Rent Multiplier | 10.25 |
| No. Units | 18 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.21 AC |
| Building Size | 10,040 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1955 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.2/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | LAR3 |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 16 | - | - |
| 1+1 | 2 | - | - |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5154-002-008 | Improvements Assessment | $308,900 |
| Land Assessment | $57,089 | Total Assessment | $365,989 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5154-002-008
Land Assessment
$57,089
Improvements Assessment
$308,900
Total Assessment
$365,989
1 of 17
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map