Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1361 SE 4th St
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
Deer Court Apartments · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
5 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 5 | Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 3,154 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 1 |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise | Year Built | 1961 |
| Building Class | C | ||
| Zoning | RM-15 | ||
| No. Units | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.17 AC |
| Building Size | 3,154 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1961 |
| Zoning | RM-15 |
About 1361 SE 4TH ST , DEERFIELD BEACH, FL 33441
The building was originally constructed in 1961 and has been well maintained. The property is a 5 unit building and has four 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom units and 1 efficiency. The property consists of a 3,154 square foot building situated on a 7,500 square foot lot. The building is made of concrete block and stucco with numerous decorative architectural elements located on the center of the property. Deer Court Apartments is located in the Northeastern portion of Broward County Florida. The City of Deerfield Beach is a dynamic coastal community of more than 77,000 residents, where partnerships are a top priority from government to community to business.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 48-43-05-08-1070 | Improvements Assessment | $749,500 |
| Land Assessment | $60,000 | Total Assessment | $809,500 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7664377
Date on Market: 6/14/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 1361 SE 4th St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
The The Cove Multifamily Property at 1361 SE 4th St, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS