Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
13611 Highway 191 - QSR | Highway 191 Frontage | Raw Land 1.28 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,290,000 in Odessa, TX 79765

Investment Highlights
- Prime 1.28-acre commercial lot located along high-traffic Highway 191, offering exceptional visibility and accessibility.
- One of the last privately owned commercial parcels in this rapidly growing corridor, ideal for retail or mixed-use projects.
- Newly paved service road enhances site access and connectivity for future development.
- Positioned near major retail and entertainment destinations, including Cinergy Theater, Bahama Bucks, and the upcoming Bass Pro Shop.
Executive Summary
High Traffic Highway 191 location. 59k, (191) cars, 7400 service road (East bound) 3200 Service Road (West Bound) 2024 Census. Just East of Cinergy Theater and Bahama Bucks. The newly paved service road has just been completed, and it is a mere step away from the new Bass Pro Shop! It is one of the last privately owned commercial lots in the area. Buyers are to verify restrictions and zoning for their use. Seller requires $5000 per month in Feasibility for up to 90 days, with one 30-day extension
Property Facts
| Price | $1,290,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Light Commercial - Light Commercial | ||
| Price | $1,290,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Zoning | Light Commercial - Light Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,290,000 | Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,007,812.50 |
| Price | $1,290,000 |
| Price Per AC | $1,007,812.50 |
| Lot Size | 1.28 AC |
1.28 AC OUT OF AC OUT OF SEC 3 (PT OF TR D), BLK: 41-T2S
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
1 of 20
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Presented by
13611 Highway 191 - QSR | Highway 191 Frontage | Raw Land
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.