Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1364 BlueBird Rd
Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
Land For Sale
·
6.90 AC

Investment Highlights
- Highway 515, 4 Lane frontage
- 3 homes, 2 are income producing
- Less thank 5 miles to either Lake Blue Ridge and Downtown Blue Ridge, GA
Property Facts
Description
Approximately 303 ft.Hwy. 515, 4 lane frontage. 380 ft. of road frontage on Bluebird Lane that connects to Hwy. 515. 2 rental houses located on opposite edges of property and one large residential home (vacant) back of property with plenty of privacy, less than 5 miles of Downtown Blue Ridge, GA and Lake Blue. Endless possibilities for this beautiful property.
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0031-016C1 | Improvements Assessment | $238,802 |
| Land Assessment | $45,855 | Total Assessment | $284,657 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 24886816
Date on Market: 1/21/2022
Last Updated:
Address: 1364 BlueBird Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559
The Land Property at 1364 BlueBird Rd, Mineral Bluff, GA 30559 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.