This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1364 E State St
Sharon, PA 16146
Specialty Property For Sale · 4,000 SF

Investment Highlights

  • Stable and Consistent w/ High Margin of Safety
  • Manager and Employees Will Stay On
  • Great Location

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Car Wash
Building Class C
Lot Size 0.42 AC
Building Size 4,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1955
Parking Ratio 2.11/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 2

Amenities

  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
4-AP-1A
Land Assessment
$15,900
Improvements Assessment
$26,850
Total Assessment
$42,750
  • Listing ID: 19657463

  • Date on Market: 5/24/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1364 E State St, Sharon, PA 16146