This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13650 N 12th St
Tampa, FL 33613
SHIN GLOBAL CABINET AND STONE · Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • 12,000 SF Warehouse | Oversized 2.26 Acres of Commercial Zoned Land
  • 20’ Clear Height | (4) 16’ Clear Height Doors | Fenced in Lot
  • Located in Tampa FL Just Off E Fletcher Ave | 43,000 VPD
  • Business, Real Estate, Inventory & Equipment all Included in Sale
  • Approximately 2,000 SF of Air-Conditioned Office and Mezzanine Storage
  • 5 Mile Demographics: 280,808 Population & $71,200 Average Household Income

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.26 AC
Rentable Building Area 12,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1984
Parking Ratio 0.83/1,000 SF
Clear Ceiling Height 20’
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 4
Zoning CG

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
U-06-28-19-ZZZ-000001-27580.0
Land Assessment
$100
Improvements Assessment
$1,467,000
Total Assessment
$1,467,100
  • Listing ID: 36755358

  • Date on Market: 7/16/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13650 N 12th St, Tampa, FL 33613