This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13654 W 159th St
Homer Glen, IL 60491
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Truck Terminal
Building Class C
Lot Size 2.50 AC
Rentable Building Area 8,000 SF
No. Stories 1
Parking Ratio 2.84/1,000 SF
No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors 3
Cross Streets Parker

Amenities

  • Fenced Lot
  • Signage

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-05-15-400-026
Land Assessment
$50,000
Improvements Assessment
$137,043
Total Assessment
$187,043
  • Listing ID: 3645313

  • Date on Market: 9/23/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13654 W 159th St, Homer Glen, IL 60491