Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1366 Flatbush Ave
Brooklyn, NY 11210
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
- Storefront Retail/Residential
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
Building Size
3,300 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1933
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Building FAR
1.89
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6
Frontage
57’ on Flatbush Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 05226-0023 | Improvements Assessment | $53,040 |
| Land Assessment | $12,540 | Total Assessment | $65,580 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
05226-0023
Land Assessment
$12,540
Improvements Assessment
$53,040
Total Assessment
$65,580
Listing ID: 27426485
Date on Market: 1/3/2023
Last Updated:
Address: 1366 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210
The Flatbush-Ditmas Park Retail Property at 1366 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11210 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS