Share This Listing

Message

960 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Property is on a major business corridor with strong daily foot and vehicle traffic with excellent visibility. Easy access to Routes 46, 80 and 287.
  • Located in a densely populated area with a strong neighborhood feel and surrounded by many local restaurants, banks and service businesses.

Executive Summary

Two store retail building on one of Parsippany's main business corridors with strong traffic counts. Great visibility, signage and convenient street parking. Ideal for investor. One tenant is a restaurant in this location for 21 years. Second tenant is a hair salon in this location for 13 years. POTENTIAL TO INCREASE RENTS TO MARKET VALUE AT ROLLOVER.
Well maintained property with recent capital upgrades. (New roof by Landlord and new HVAC units by tenants).
Showing by appointments only, please do not disturb tenants. Contact Debby cell: 201-563-1648 or DJBenterprises18@gmail.com

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income $49,200 $29.36
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income $49,200 $29.36
Taxes $9,582 $5.72
Operating Expenses $6,739 $4.02
Total Expenses $16,321 $9.74
Net Operating Income $32,879 $19.62

Financial Summary (Actual - 2026)

Gross Rental Income
Annual $49,200
Annual Per SF $29.36
Other Income
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Vacancy Loss
Annual -
Annual Per SF -
Effective Gross Income
Annual $49,200
Annual Per SF $29.36
Taxes
Annual $9,582
Annual Per SF $5.72
Operating Expenses
Annual $6,739
Annual Per SF $4.02
Total Expenses
Annual $16,321
Annual Per SF $9.74
Net Operating Income
Annual $32,879
Annual Per SF $19.62

Building Size
2,540 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1941/2021
Price
$650,000
Price Per SF
$255.91
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.59
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
B-5 - Neighborhood B-5 zoning: walkable Lake Hiawatha Main Street location for small retail, service, office and mixed use potential.
Frontage
40’ on North Beverwyck Road

• Accommodation and Food Services
  • 1,520 SF
  • -
  • Plus Utilities
  • Oct 2027
  • Drem Salon
  • Services
  • 1,020 SF
  • -
  • Plus Utilities
  • Mar 2027
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Churrasco Grill Accommodation and Food Services 1,520 SF - Plus Utilities Oct 2027
Drem Salon Services 1,020 SF - Plus Utilities Mar 2027
Moderately walkable
60/100
Very drivable
80/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100

Parcel Number
29-00574-0000-00060
Land Assessment
$110,000 (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$161,300 (2025)
Total Assessment
$271,300 (2025)
Annual Taxes
$9,582 ($3.77/SF)
Tax Year
2026
  • Listing ID: 40586596

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 137 N Beverwyck Rd, Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034