Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
137 N La Brea Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90036
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Bow truss retail commercial building
- High ceilings with open floor plan
- Located on well-established La Brea Ave retail district
- Renovated façade
- Between Beverly Blvd and W 3rd St
- Nearby to major national retailers and high end restaurants
Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,807 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1940
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.91
Lot Size
0.10 AC
Zoning
C2
Frontage
42’ on N La Brea Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 5513-002-008 | Improvements Assessment | $689,785 |
| Land Assessment | $2,440,778 | Total Assessment | $3,130,563 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
5513-002-008
Land Assessment
$2,440,778
Improvements Assessment
$689,785
Total Assessment
$3,130,563
Listing ID: 24417050
Date on Market: 11/3/2021
Last Updated:
Address: 137 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036
The Hancock Park Retail Property at 137 N La Brea Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90036 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Mid-Wilshire Storefront Properties
- Koreatown Storefront Properties
- Northeast Los Angeles Storefront Properties
- Greater Culver City Storefront Properties
- Venice Beach Storefront Properties
- Fashion District Storefront Properties
- South Central LA Storefront Properties
- Downtown Santa Monica Storefront Properties
- Park Mesa Heights Storefront Properties
- West Adams Storefront Properties
- Melrose Storefront Properties
- Hancock Park Storefront Properties
- Morningside Park Storefront Properties
- Beverlywood Storefront Properties