This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1380 S Crockett Dr
Abilene, TX 79605
100 Unit Mini Storage · Specialty Property For Sale · 24,100 SF

Property Facts

Property Type Specialty
Property Subtype Self-Storage
Lot Size 0.60 AC
Building Size 24,100 SF
No. Stories 1
Year Built 1972
Zoning C

About 1380 S CROCKETT DR , ABILENE, TX 79605

100 units of self storage. Great location with high visibility and easy access.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 29472
  • 38713
Land Assessment
$94,488
Improvements Assessment
$484,512
Total Assessment
$579,000
  • Listing ID: 11506313

  • Date on Market: 2/6/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1380 S Crockett Dr, Abilene, TX 79605