Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1386 Anderson Mill Rd
Austell, GA 30106
Retail Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Full enrollment next to large elementary school! Newly renovated inside.
Property Facts
About 1386 ANDERSON MILL RD , AUSTELL, GA 30106
Surrounded by homes and apartments, this small Cobb County child care center is located next to a large elementary school and enjoys full enrollment. The center was opened originally in 1996, and has been owned by the Sellers since 2017. Built in 1973, this center was converted to child care use by a previous owner. It has six classrooms, a large kitchen, owner’s office, director’s office and laundry room, and is licensed to care for 97 children. There are bathrooms in the age appropriate classrooms and the center enjoys a Cobb County sewer connection. The center is built of concrete block and the roof was replaced in 2010, so exterior maintenance is minimal. There are three nicely equipped playgrounds on the 2.7 acres. They have just been awarded one Quality Rated star. Sellers wish to pursue a different career direction.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 19-0996-0-067-0 | Improvements Assessment | $132,840 |
| Land Assessment | $157,652 | Total Assessment | $290,492 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 18855325
Date on Market: 3/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: 1386 Anderson Mill Rd, Austell, GA 30106
The Retail Property at 1386 Anderson Mill Rd, Austell, GA 30106 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS