This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13878 Francis Lewis Blvd
Rosedale, NY 11422
Office Property For Sale

Investment Highlights

  • Heavy Daytime Traffic
  • Close Proximity to Major Roads & Highways-Walking Distance to Rosedale Train Station
  • Excellent Income Potential
  • Excellent Visibility in Commercial Area
  • Large Paved Lot in Rear For Multiple Cars & Trucks
  • Low Taxes!

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
2,448 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1931/2018
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
3 Stories
Typical Floor Size
816 SF
Building FAR
0.41
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Zoning
R3-2 - Primarily allows for low-rise residential development, including detached, semi-detached, and attached houses, as well as small multifamily apartment buildings.
Parking
6 Spaces (2.45 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
13263-0030
Land Assessment
$14,853
Improvements Assessment
$36,158
Total Assessment
$51,011
  • Listing ID: 31291986

  • Date on Market: 3/21/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13878 Francis Lewis Blvd, Rosedale, NY 11422