Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
139 42nd St
Brooklyn, NY 11220
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Great Tenant - Easily Managed Asset - Perfect 1031
- 1 Block from New Steiner Studios 500,000 sqft Development
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 00716-0058 | Improvements Assessment | $319,050 |
| Land Assessment | $60,750 | Total Assessment | $379,800 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
00716-0058
Land Assessment
$60,750
Improvements Assessment
$319,050
Total Assessment
$379,800
Listing ID: 31509931
Date on Market: 4/15/2024
Last Updated:
Address: 139 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220
The Sunset Park Industrial Property at 139 42nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11220 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS