Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 3,229 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,769 /YR HT-HC $5,231 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.60 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $9,299 /YR $774.92 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 1,615 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,384 /YR HT-HC $2,615 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.30 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,650 /YR $387.46 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,229 SF 3/6/9 $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,769 /YR HT-HC $5,231 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Ground 1,615 SF 3/6/9 $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,384 /YR HT-HC $2,615 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground

Size
3,229 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $62,769 /YR HT-HC $5,231 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,615 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.62 /SF/MO HT-HC $31,384 /YR HT-HC $2,615 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,229 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $3,487 /YR $290.60 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $9,299 /YR $774.92 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

Ground

Size 1,615 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.44 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.08 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,744 /YR $145.30 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.88 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $4,650 /YR $387.46 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 13’1”

Property Overview

Immprove offers you a commercial space ideally located in the heart of the Bourgoin-Jallieu shopping district, benefiting from excellent visibility on a high-traffic thoroughfare. This property spans a total area of approximately 450 m², including 300 m² of activity space complemented by an outdoor area/land of 150 m², providing multiple operational possibilities. The building, of recent construction, features a storefront, private street access, a private courtyard, and functional amenities tailored to professional needs. Delivered as a concrete shell with utilities ready for connection, this space allows for customized layouts suitable for a showroom, storage, or service activities in a dynamic and easily accessible environment. - Recent building - Double-skin cladding facade - Metal frame structure - Masonry walls - Light vehicle access - Heavy vehicle access - Private street access - Fiber optic connectivity - Private courtyard - Concrete shell finish - Water supply available - LED lighting - Concrete flooring - Option to install reversible air conditioning - E.R.P. compliant premises - Clear height: 4 meters - Retail and restaurant activities not permitted Ground floor area: 450 m² Location/Transportation: - SNCF TER station: Bourgoin-Jallieu - Peripheral roads: D1006 / D312 - Highway: A43 Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges) Special rental conditions: - Prohibited activities: Restaurant services - Outdoor parking available, number of spaces not specified