Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 269-753 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,461 /YR HT-HC $1,372 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.17 /SF/YR $0.76 /SF/MO $6,912 /YR $575.97 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $2,221 /YR $185.11 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 269-753 SF Negotiable $21.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,461 /YR HT-HC $1,372 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
269-753 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.85 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.82 /SF/MO HT-HC $16,461 /YR HT-HC $1,372 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 269-753 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.85 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $9.17 /SF/YR $0.76 /SF/MO $6,912 /YR $575.97 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.95 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $2,221 /YR $185.11 /MO
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Valoris Real Estate offers office spaces for rent, ideally located in the heart of Lyon's 6th arrondissement, in a sought-after and well-connected area. These premises, in excellent condition, are fully equipped and ready for use, with a flexible layout to suit your needs. Two offices are available on the ground floor: one measuring 25 m² and the other 45.5 m², for a total area of 71 m². You can rent either space individually or both, depending on your requirements. The offices include access to a meeting room, private restrooms, and a phone box for confidential calls. The location, right in the heart of the 6th arrondissement, offers immediate proximity to local shops, restaurants, and services, as well as easy access to public transportation and major city routes. - Lease type: Sublease - Duration: 18 months - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance On the same floor, additional spaces are available (with a reservation calendar) for your meetings: - 2 rooms with tables and chairs or high stools depending on the room: 1 large room of 15.9 m² (3.7 m x 4.25 m) accommodating up to 8 people, equipped with a large screen for video conferences // 1 small room of 3.8 m² (2.12 m x 1.80 m) accommodating up to 3 people, equipped with a small screen for video conferences // 3 closed boxes of 1.4 m² each (1.10 m x 1.25 m) featuring a desk and 2 high stools // A restroom area with 3 toilets (including one accessible for individuals with reduced mobility) is also located on the same level. The rental includes: water, electricity, air conditioning/heating, Wi-Fi internet, weekly cleaning service, furniture (with the option to provide screens for desks, plus mouse and keyboard), a small fridge, a coffee machine, access badges, a sliding access door (maintenance included), and a mail reception service (contract to be arranged directly with the Post Office for postage and mail drop-off). Floor: Ground level