Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
13900 Broadway Ave
Garfield Heights, OH 44125
Industrial Property For Sale

Investment Highlights
- Central location with immediate access to all major freeways.
- 2.84 acre site offering additional acreage for expansion.
- Heavy power to building.
- 20-minute drive to Cleveland-Hopkins International Airport.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | Year Built/Renovated | 1957/1968 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.65/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 2.84 AC | Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,952 SF | No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Stories | 1 | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | U-11B - Industrial Park District | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 2.84 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 16,952 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built/Renovated | 1957/1968 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.65/1,000 SF |
| Clear Ceiling Height | 16’ |
| No. Dock-High Doors/Loading | 1 |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 1 |
| Zoning | U-11B - Industrial Park District |
Utilities
- Lighting
- Gas
- Water
- Sewer
- Heating
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $193,515 |
| Land Assessment | $51,905 | Total Assessment | $245,420 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Multiple
- 544-27-006
- 544-27-004
Land Assessment
$51,905
Improvements Assessment
$193,515
Total Assessment
$245,420
Listing ID: 35122812
Date on Market: 3/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 13900 Broadway Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125
The Industrial Property at 13900 Broadway Ave, Garfield Heights, OH 44125 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS