Share This Listing

Message

932 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

13921 42nd St NE
Saint Michael, MN 55376
St, Michael Commercial Land · Land For Sale · 5.37 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Easy Access via Hwy 94 & Hwy 241 exit
  • Zoned for Business/Office Park use
  • Pre-grading is done and utilites are stubbed into sites
  • Located in the rapidly growing community of St. Michael, just 25 minutes from downtown Minneapolis

Executive Summary

Two separate land parcels totaling 1.54 and 3.83 acres are available in the thriving city of St. Michael. This property offers a build-to-suit option, presenting flexibility for future development. Each lot has been pre-graded with utilities stubbed into the sites, ensuring readiness for construction. Located near the interchange of Interstate 94 and Highway 241, the property provides convenient regional connectivity and strong visibility. Positioned within a growing commercial district, the site is well suited for businesses seeking expansion or investment opportunities with dependable long-term value.
Tax Information:
2026 Property Taxes:
Outlot A: $2,012.00
Outlot B: $5,846.00

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment
Sale Condition Build to Suit
No. Lots 2
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Office
  • Office Park
Total Lot Size 5.37 AC
Zoning B-4 - Business/Office Park

2 Lots Available

Lot A

Price $399,000
Price Per AC $259,090.91
Lot Size 1.54 AC

1.54 AC of Undeveloped Business/Office Park Land Available FOR SALE as a Build-to-Suit option

Lot B

Price $900,000
Price Per AC $234,986.95
Lot Size 3.83 AC

3.83 AC of Undeveloped Business/Office Park Land Available FOR SALE as a Build-to-Suit option

Description

The St. Michael Commercial Land parcels are situated in a highly accessible location adjacent to Interstate 94 and Highway 241, providing easy access to the Twin Cities and St. Cloud. The immediate area features established commercial developments and community amenities, creating a supportive environment for business operations. Each lot is zoned for Business/Office Park use and offers build-to-suit development potential. Utilities are in place, and site preparation has been completed, minimizing initial development costs.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 114-397-000010
  • 114-397-000020
Land Assessment
$433,700
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$433,700
  • Listing ID: 28863750

  • Date on Market: 6/27/2023

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13921 42nd St NE, Saint Michael, MN 55376