This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

13937 Jamaica Ave
Jamaica, NY 11435
Mixed-Use -Gut Renovated Apartment · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Size
2,400 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1931
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
1.38
Lot Size
0.04 AC
Zoning
R6A
Frontage
19’ on Jamaica Ave

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
09673-0019
Land Assessment
$39,600
Improvements Assessment
$78,390
Total Assessment
$117,990
  • Listing ID: 35205608

  • Date on Market: 3/20/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 13937 Jamaica Ave, Jamaica, NY 11435