Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1407 Genevieve St
San Bernardino, CA 92405
Mountain View Manor Apartments (PENDING) · Multifamily Property For Sale
·
68 Units

Property Facts
| No. Units | 68 | Lot Size | 3.31 AC |
| Property Type | Multifamily | Building Size | 53,776 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | No. Stories | 2 |
| Apartment Style | Garden | Year Built | 1949 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RV-2 | ||
| No. Units | 68 |
| Property Type | Multifamily |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Garden |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 3.31 AC |
| Building Size | 53,776 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1949 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.34/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | RV-2 |
Amenities
Unit Amenities
- Storage Space
- Refrigerator
- Range
- Carpet
Site Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Laundry Facilities
- Security System
About 1407 GENEVIEVE ST , SAN BERNARDINO, CA 92405
The Mountain view manor apartments are located on a sprawling 3.31 acre lot. The property is composed of 10+ buildings, outbuildings, and cover parking structures for all units. This 68 unit apartment community possesses an attractive unit mix of 35 one bedroom / one bathroom units, 1 one bedroom / one and a half bathroom unit and 32 two bedroom / one bathroom units. Over 60% of the units have been completely renovated. Recent property improvements by current ownership exceed $1,000,000 and have been outlined below. Capital Improvements & Renovations: New Interior Paint New Flooring in units New Kitchen Cabinets & Counter tops New Appliances New Bathroom Cabinets Updated Exteriors Exterior Paint and Fascia Improvements This neighborhood's real estate is primarily made up of small (studio to two bedroom) to medium sized (three or four bedroom) single-family homes and apartment complexes/high-rise apartments. Most of the residential real estate is renter occupied. Many of the residences in this neighborhood are older, well established, built between 1940 and 1969. A number of residences were also built before 1940. In this neighborhood, 38.6% of the working population is employed in sales and service jobs, from major sales accounts, to working in fast food restaurants. The second most important occupational group in this neighborhood is manufacturing and laborer occupations, with 33.4% of the residents employed. Other residents here are employed in clerical, assistant, and tech support occupations (15.1%), and 10.6% in executive, management, and professional occupations.
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1+1 | 35 | $850.00 | 750 |
| 1+2 | 1 | $900.00 | 775 |
| 2+1 | 32 | $980.00 | 850 |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0146-163-12 | Improvements Assessment | $7,303,200 |
| Land Assessment | $1,020,000 | Total Assessment | $8,323,200 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 12158349
Date on Market: 4/5/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1407 Genevieve St, San Bernardino, CA 92405
The Downtown San Bernardino Multifamily Property at 1407 Genevieve St, San Bernardino, CA 92405 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
MULTIFAMILY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown San Bernardino Apartment Buildings