Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Open plan retail unit
  • On street parking
  • Level access from the pavement

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 14
  • 469 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.28 /SF/YR $2.52 /SF/MO $14,203 /YR $1,184 /MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Offered by way of a new lease on a contributory full repairing and insuring terms at an initial rent of £10,500 per annum exclusive. All other terms by negotiation.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Ground floor lock up shop
  • Sales: 469 sq ft / 43.6 sq m
  • Rear store with roller shutter door: 1,030 sq ft
  • 100% Business Rate Relief
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste 14 469 SF Negotiable $30.28 /SF/YR $2.52 /SF/MO $14,203 /YR $1,184 /MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste 14

Size
469 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.28 /SF/YR $2.52 /SF/MO $14,203 /YR $1,184 /MO

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Ground floor lock up shop
  • Sales: 469 sq ft / 43.6 sq m
  • Rear store with roller shutter door: 1,030 sq ft
  • 100% Business Rate Relief

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.