Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,799 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $64.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $181,206 /YR HT-HC $15,100 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $27,181
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.20 /SF/YR $0.68 /SF/MO $22,953 /YR $1,913 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,799 SF Negotiable $64.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $181,206 /YR HT-HC $15,100 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,799 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$64.75 /SF/YR HT-HC $5.40 /SF/MO HT-HC $181,206 /YR HT-HC $15,100 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,799 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $64.75 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $27,181
  • Rental Charges:
    $8.20 /SF/YR $0.68 /SF/MO $22,953 /YR $1,913 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the Grands Boulevards district, SIZE Real Estate offers for rent a 260m² office space located on the mezzanine (1st floor) of a landmark Haussmannian building in the 9th arrondissement. The offices have been fully renovated and equipped with air conditioning. Available immediately. **Building:** High-end service building of excellent standing **Date (last update):** 2026-04-08 **Lease:** Commercial 3-6-9 **Fees / Rental:** 15% excluding VAT of the total annual rent (excluding VAT and charges), payable by the tenant. **Building Features:** - High-end service building - Large reception hall with concierge - Secure access - Elevator - On-site gym - Yoga and Pilates classes **Condition of the premises:** Renovated **Key Features:** - Bright and through-floor layout - Air conditioning **Space organized as:** - 1 large open space - 3 private offices - 1 kitchen - 1 technical room/printing area - 2 restrooms **Flexible layout:** - Minimal structural constraints

Year Built
1914
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Building Height
9 Stories
Building Size
2,799 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
21,528 SF
Parking
3 Surface Parking Spaces

Energy

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)