Your email has been sent.
14 Rue Alfred Kastler 5,543 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $25,244 Per Unit in 14440 DOUVRES-LA-DÉLIVRANDE

Some information has been automatically translated.
Executive Summary
For sale: Office spaces ranging from 14 to 163 m² in Douvres-la-Délivrande, available on the ground floor and first floor, with parking spaces included. These premises, also available for rent, are offered by Cushman & Wakefield Caen, specialists in the sale and leasing of commercial properties, warehouses, and offices across Normandy, including Rouen, Le Havre, Caen, Eure, and surrounding areas. Douvres is located north of the Caen metropolitan area, just behind the Côte de Nacre. It is well-served by public transportation via the Calvados Green Bus network. Key features: - Located in a co-owned building - Offices on the ground floor and first floor - BB-rated building - Sizes ranging from 14 to 163 m² - LED and natural lighting, 380 V power supply - Restrooms - Pedestrian access with concrete flooring - Ground-level sectional door - Parking spaces allocated per unit (refer to table) - Ground floor area: 117.5 m²
9 Units Available
| Unit Size | 153 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $25,244 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $164.99 |
| Unit Size | 153 SF |
| Price | $25,244 |
| Price Per SF | $164.99 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 191 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $31,423 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $164.52 |
| Unit Size | 191 SF |
| Price | $31,423 |
| Price Per SF | $164.52 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 248 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $40,779 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $164.43 |
| Unit Size | 248 SF |
| Price | $40,779 |
| Price Per SF | $164.43 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 428 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $63,233 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $147.74 |
| Unit Size | 428 SF |
| Price | $63,233 |
| Price Per SF | $147.74 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 490 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $72,449 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $147.86 |
| Unit Size | 490 SF |
| Price | $72,449 |
| Price Per SF | $147.86 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 615 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $90,879 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $147.77 |
| Unit Size | 615 SF |
| Price | $90,879 |
| Price Per SF | $147.77 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 649 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $95,804 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $147.62 |
| Unit Size | 649 SF |
| Price | $95,804 |
| Price Per SF | $147.62 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,010 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $143,662 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $142.24 |
| Unit Size | 1,010 SF |
| Price | $143,662 |
| Price Per SF | $142.24 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Unit Size | 1,759 SF | Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $234,753 | Sale Type | Owner User |
| Price Per SF | $133.46 |
| Unit Size | 1,759 SF |
| Price | $234,753 |
| Price Per SF | $133.46 |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
Property Facts
| Total Building Size | 5,543 SF | Typical Floor Size | 29,976 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
| Floors | 2 |
| Total Building Size | 5,543 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 29,976 SF |
| Lot Size | 1.37 AC |
Presented by
14 Rue Alfred Kastler
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.