Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 3rd Floor
  • 6,211 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $31.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,854 /YR HT-HC $16,488 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

OFFICES FOR RENT — 151 TO 577 M² DIVISIBLE — MALAKOFF In Malakoff, in the immediate vicinity of Paris, we offer you for rent a set of offices with a total area of 577 m², divisible according to your needs, with private exteriors and parking spaces. AVAILABLE SURFACES Lot 1:151 m² Independent office Balcony/terrace 2 car parks Lot 2:426 m² Offices spread over 2 levels Large terrace + balcony 6 car parks Possibility to rent the whole (577 m²) Rent 295€ HC /m²/year Security deposit: 3 months' rent Agency fees: 10% of the three-year rent including VAT

  • Rental Charges:
    $1,728 /SF/YR $144.01 /SF/MO $10,732,899 /YR $894,408 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.99 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $18,601 /YR $1,550 /MO
  • Fits 16 - 49 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Print/Copy Room
  • Private Restrooms
  • Natural Light
  • Open-Plan
  • OFFICES FOR RENT – 151 TO 577 SQM DIVISIBLE
  • Security Deposit: $49,463
  • Property Tax:
    $4.08 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $25,312 /YR $2,109 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Elevator Access
  • Balcony
  • Security System
  • Bicycle Storage
  • Wheelchair Accessible
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
3rd Floor 6,211 SF 3/6/9 $31.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,854 /YR HT-HC $16,488 /MO HT-HC Office Partial Build-Out Now

3rd Floor

Size
6,211 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$31.86 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $197,854 /YR HT-HC $16,488 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

3rd Floor

Size 6,211 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $31.86 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Rental Charges:
    $1,728 /SF/YR $144.01 /SF/MO $10,732,899 /YR $894,408 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $49,463
  • Office Tax:
    $2.99 /SF/YR $0.25 /SF/MO $18,601 /YR $1,550 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.08 /SF/YR $0.34 /SF/MO $25,312 /YR $2,109 /MO
  • Fits 16 - 49 People
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • OFFICES FOR RENT – 151 TO 577 SQM DIVISIBLE

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1930
Building Height
5 Stories
Building Size
103,107 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
20,624 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40611498

  • Date on Market: 5/21/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14 Rue Avaulée, 92240 Malakoff