Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 3,660 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $48.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $177,026 /YR HT-HC $14,752 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • TBD
  • Agency Fee: 3.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $61.55 /YR $5.13 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $8,807 /YR $733.92 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 3,660 SF 3/6/9 $48.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $177,026 /YR HT-HC $14,752 /MO HT-HC Office - TBD

-

Size
3,660 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$48.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $177,026 /YR HT-HC $14,752 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
TBD

-

Size 3,660 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $48.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available TBD

  • Agency Fee: 3.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.02 /SF/YR $0.00 /SF/MO $61.55 /YR $5.13 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.41 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $8,807 /YR $733.92 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

For rent: an atypical loft-style office space of 340m², with a storefront on the street near Picpus metro station. FEATURES OF THE OFFER: - Entrance - Street-facing storefront - Open space of 200m² - 3 partitioned offices - Male/Female restrooms - Kitchen - Skylights and natural light FINANCIAL TERMS: - Lease: Commercial 3/6/9 - Monthly rent: €152,400 excluding taxes and charges - Availability: Upon agreement

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1973
Building Height
8 Stories
Building Size
3,660 SF
Building Class
C
Typical Floor Size
4,973 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40568175

  • Date on Market: 5/18/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14 Rue Louis Braille, 75012 Paris

Etage Surface Type de surface Loyer / m² / an Charges / m² / an Disponibilité
TOTAL 340 Bureaux 448 53