This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

14 S Boulevard Of Presidents
Sarasota, FL 34236
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
3,682 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
1963/2012
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.94
Lot Size
0.09 AC
Zoning
CT
Parking
2 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
24’ on Boulevard Of Presidents

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
2014-05-0113
Land Assessment
$647,500
Improvements Assessment
$913,400
Total Assessment
$1,560,900
  • Listing ID: 13963759

  • Date on Market: 10/4/2018

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 14 S Boulevard Of Presidents, Sarasota, FL 34236