This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

140 Crossing Dr
Washington Court House, OH 43160
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Freestanding
Building Size
9,977 SF
Year Built
2016
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
1.35 AC
Zoning
B3 - General Business

About 140 CROSSING DR , WASHINGTON COURT HOUSE, OH 43160

Stan Johnson Company is pleased to present to qualified investors a 100% fee-simple Dollar Tree store located in Washington Court House, Ohio, which is located approximately halfway between Cincinnati and Columbus. The Property is 100% backed by a full guaranty from Dollar Tree, Inc. (NASDAQ: DLTR). The offering consists of a +/- 9,977 SF building, situated on approximately 1.35 acres. In Association With: Jeff McKinney, OH Lic #BRK.2016002560 Washington Court House is a city in Fayette County, Ohio and is the county seat of Fayette County and is located approximately halfway between Cincinnati and Columbus, Ohio. The population was 14,192 in 2010 at the 2010 census.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 215-018-000-010-04
  • 215-018-000-010-26
Land Assessment
$201,540
Improvements Assessment
$527,840
Total Assessment
$729,380
  • Listing ID: 5103620

  • Date on Market: 12/7/2016

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 140 Crossing Dr, Washington Court House, OH 43160