This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

140 E Main St
Carmel, IN 46032
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Building Size
3,402 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1927
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,701 SF
Building FAR
0.14
Lot Size
0.54 AC
Zoning
B-1 - General Business
Parking
28 Spaces (8.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
29-10-30-905-016.000-018
Land Assessment
$547,400
Improvements Assessment
$146,600
Total Assessment
$694,000
  • Listing ID: 30679352

  • Date on Market: 1/17/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 140 E Main St, Carmel, IN 46032