Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
140 Oak St
Hampton, GA 30228
Speedway Donuts · Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Restaurant
- General Retail Restaurant
Amenities
- Pylon Sign
- Signage
- Wheelchair Accessible
About 140 OAK ST , HAMPTON, GA 30228
This building has two units. One is a former bakery with exhaust hood, grease trap and other restaurant equipment in place. Has a drive thru and storage building adjacent to the Hampton Post Office and at Entrance to Atlanta Motor Speedway. One unit is leased as an office space. Lease is month to month if buyer wants use of the entire building.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0008-01-014-000 | Improvements Assessment | $122,576 |
| Land Assessment | $33,960 | Total Assessment | $156,536 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 7663066
Date on Market: 6/14/2017
Last Updated:
Address: 140 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228
The Retail Property at 140 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.