Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Custom Built in 2006 by veterinary architects
  • Mason Kennel runs
  • Advanced Insulation, soundproofing , and ventilation
  • Boarding for 120 Dogs
  • 2 staff housing apartments

Executive Summary

Amazing opportunity to purchase a premier business including real estate! Custom built pet resort designed by veterinary architects featuring boarding for 120 dogs, 2 cat rooms, training, grooming, and possible space for veterinary services in the future. Design built, this property was constructed in 2006 with the greatest attention to detail including premium soundproofing, ventilation, and kennel runs by Mason Company. Plug and play operations for the investor or entrepreneur, providing all necessary spaces to for a thriving pet resort for consumers. In addition, the property offers a studio and a one-bedroom apartment for employee housing.

Building Size
13,348 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built/Renovated
2006/2014
Price
$2,850,000
Price Per SF
$213.52
Percent Leased
Vacant
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.10
Lot Size
3.10 AC
Zoning
Industrial - Mixed use primary commercial . 2 Residential units included, however deed restricted for use by employees only of the business.
Parking
12 Spaces
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
  • Listing ID: 40580641

  • Date on Market: 5/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 140 Summer St, Holliston, MA 01746