This Office Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

1402 Rucker Blvd
Enterprise, AL 36330

Building Size
1,175 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1967
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Typical Floor Size
1,175 SF
Building FAR
0.08
Lot Size
0.34 AC
Zoning
B-3 - Highway Commercial District
Parking
15 Spaces (10 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

Amenities

  • Yard
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
16-01-11-4-003-008.000
Land Assessment
$600
Improvements Assessment
$2,568
Total Assessment
$3,168
  • Listing ID: 39223297

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1402 Rucker Blvd, Enterprise, AL 36330