Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Specialty Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1402 Smith Rd
Columbus, OH 43207
Specialty Property For Sale
·
4,816 SF

Investment Highlights
- 3,248+/- SF church building on 0.6188+/- acre is being sold as-is
- Double door front entrance with 4 other access doors
- Excellent corner location with easy access to major roads
- Includes large, paved parking lot
- Large, open “sanctuary” space and office with restroom. (2) HVAC units (2019)
Property Facts
| Property Type | Specialty | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility | Year Built | 1994 |
| Building Class | C | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.64 AC | Parking Ratio | 4.98/1,000 SF |
| Building Size | 4,816 SF | ||
| Zoning | R-2 - Residential | ||
| Property Type | Specialty |
| Property Subtype | Religious Facility |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.64 AC |
| Building Size | 4,816 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1994 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 4.98/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | R-2 - Residential |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 010-115928 | Improvements Assessment | $114,730 |
| Land Assessment | $33,010 | Total Assessment | $147,740 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
010-115928
Land Assessment
$33,010
Improvements Assessment
$114,730
Total Assessment
$147,740
Listing ID: 38056268
Date on Market: 10/13/2025
Last Updated:
Address: 1402 Smith Rd, Columbus, OH 43207
The Innis Garden Village Specialty Property at 1402 Smith Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
SPECIALTY PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour

Please Share Your Feedback
We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.X
You can provide feedback any time using the Help button at the top of the page.