Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Stabilized Cash Flow with Embedded Leasing Upside
  • Dominant Position Along US-13 Retail Corridor
  • Efficient Site Configuration with Strong Parking & Circulation
  • Daily-Needs Tenancy Driving Consistent Consumer Traffic
  • Densely Populated Trade Area with Built-In Customer Base
  • Regional Connectivity Supporting Tenant Stability

Executive Summary

Manor Park Shopping Center is a ±30,357 SF neighborhood retail center strategically positioned along US-13, one of New Castle County’s primary commercial corridors with approximately 58,000+ vehicles per day. The property is approximately 94% occupied and features a stable mix of national, regional, and service-oriented tenants, supporting consistent daily consumer traffic. The center benefits from signalized access, strong frontage, and direct visibility along N. Dupont Highway, providing long-term exposure within an established retail corridor. The property is supported by surrounding residential density, commuter traffic, and nearby employment generators.
Convenient access to I-95, Route 273, Route 141, and the Delaware Memorial Bridge enhances regional connectivity throughout Northern Delaware and the greater Wilmington market. The property’s configuration allows for efficient customer circulation, direct storefront visibility, and ample on-site parking.

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Annual Annual Per SF
Gross Rental Income - -
Other Income - -
Vacancy Loss - -
Effective Gross Income - -
Net Operating Income $438,000 $16.28

Financial Summary (Actual - 2025)

Net Operating Income
Annual $438,000
Annual Per SF $16.28

Building Size
26,896 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1951
Price
$5,975,000
Price Per SF
$222.15
Cap Rate
7.33%
NOI
$437,968
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Loading Docks
1 Exterior
Slab To Slab
12’
Building FAR
0.17
Lot Size
3.68 AC
Zoning
CR
Parking
150 Spaces (5.58 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
281’ on Bacon Ave

• -

Founded in 1999, Cricket Wireless operates as a prepaid wireless telecommunications provider in the United States. Originally established by Leap Wireless, the brand focused on no-contract mobile services designed for cost-conscious consumers. In 2014, Cricket Wireless became a wholly owned subsidiary of AT&T following AT&T’s acquisition of Leap Wireless. The acquisition integrated Cricket into AT&T’s national network infrastructure while maintaining Cricket as a distinct prepaid brand. Cricket provides voice, text, and data services using AT&T’s wireless network, including access to 4G LTE and 5G coverage where available. The company distributes services through company-operated and authorized retail locations, as well as online channels. Over time, Cricket expanded from its initial regional footprint to a nationwide presence supporting consumer prepaid plans and device offerings.

  • Retailer
  • -
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • May 2020

Dollar General began in 1939 as a wholesale venture and later opened its first store in 1955, growing into a discount retail business focused on everyday essentials. The company sells food, snacks, health and beauty aids, cleaning supplies, basic apparel, housewares, paper products, and seasonal items, and it also offers products online. Dollar General operates as a broad neighborhood retail chain with a presence across the United States and Mexico, serving shoppers through convenient store formats and an e-commerce channel.

  • Manor Park Liquor
  • Retailer
  • -
  • -
  • -
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Apna Desh South Asian Grocery Store - - - - -
Information - - - -
Retailer - - Triple Net May 2020
Manor Park Liquor Retailer - - - -

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,800 SF
  • Retail
  • -
  • 30 Days

Inline space

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 1,800 SF Retail - 30 Days

1st Floor

Size
1,800 SF
Space Use
Retail
Position
-
Available
30 Days

1st Floor

Size 1,800 SF
Space Use Retail
Position -
Available 30 Days

Inline space

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Some public transit
40/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100

Nearby Major Retailers

Checkers
Rent-A-Center
PNC Bank

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
10-014.30-437
Land Assessment
$714,000
Improvements Assessment
$1,696,500
Total Assessment
$2,410,500
  • Listing ID: 40633162

  • Date on Market: 5/22/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 1403-1415 N DuPont Hwy, New Castle, DE 19720