Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1405 Old Alabama Rd
Roswell, GA 30076
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
Amenities
- Central Heating
- Partitioned Offices
- Drop Ceiling
- Air Conditioning
About 1405 OLD ALABAMA RD , ROSWELL, GA 30076
1405 Old Alabama Road is a two-story, brick veneer office building with over 19,000 square feet and abundant surface parking. Superb location just off Holcomb Bridge Road, with easy access to GA-400, this property is surrounded by numerous amenities including retail, banks, restaurants and hotels. The property offers companies the ability to define their company culture utilizing efficient floor plates, soaring ceiling heights, plentiful natural light, and exposed ceilings amid a park like setting. Design a workspace that can acclimate a 2,293 square foot start-up or a 16,235 square foot modern workplace. Located in Atlanta’s dynamic Sandy Springs/Roswell submarket, the property is nestled between Sandy Springs, Roswell, and Alpharetta. Featuring superb access to GA-400, I-285 and North Fulton within minutes. To GA 400______________________0.5 Miles To Interstate 285________________9.0 Miles To Buckhead___________________13.0 Miles To Downtown Atlanta____________22.0 Miles To Hartsfield-Jackson Airport_____30.0 miles
Links
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 12-2410-0583-086-9 | Improvements Assessment | $599,720 |
| Land Assessment | $340,280 | Total Assessment | $940,000 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15080179
Date on Market: 2/5/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1405 Old Alabama Rd, Roswell, GA 30076
The Office Property at 1405 Old Alabama Rd, Roswell, GA 30076 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS