Your email has been sent.
14055 SW 142nd Ave - Tamiair Industrial Warehouse Condominiums 700 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $245,000 in Miami, FL 33186

Investment Highlights
- Located in Miami’s West Kendall industrial corridor with strong regional connectivity
- Close proximity to Tamiami Executive Airport
- Convenient access to the Florida Turnpike and SW 137th Avenue
- Well suited for flex, warehouse, or light industrial owner-user or investment use
Executive Summary
14055 SW 142nd Ave is a well-located commercial property in Miami’s West Kendall industrial corridor, offering convenient access to major arterials including the Florida Turnpike and SW 137th Avenue. The site benefits from proximity to Tamiami Executive Airport and the surrounding concentration of flex, warehouse, and light industrial users. Its central South Miami-Dade location makes it well suited for a range of owner-user or investor opportunities serving both local and regional markets.
1 Unit Available
Unit 34-36
| Unit Size | 700 SF | Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Price | $245,000 | Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Price Per SF | $350.00 | APN/Parcel ID | 30-5922-011-0001 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Unit Size | 700 SF |
| Price | $245,000 |
| Price Per SF | $350.00 |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| APN/Parcel ID | 30-5922-011-0001 |
Description
Exceptional opportunity to acquire two adjacent industrial warehouse units located in "Tamair Industrial Condominiums" in West Kendall, Miami-Dade County. Each unit offers approximately 350 square feet, providing a flexible layout ideal for a variety of business needs.
One unit is perfectly suited for storage, while the adjoining unit is well-configured for office use, creating a functional operational setup. Both units are fully air-conditioned.
The property features two street-level cargo doors, allowing for easy access, loading, and unloading. Constructed with concrete block walls and a Twin-T concrete roof, the building offers long-term structural integrity and low maintenance.
Strategically located just minutes from the Florida Turnpike and the 874 Expressway, the property provides excellent connectivity for logistics and distribution. Condo Fees are $120 per unit or $240 total.
Sale Notes