Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Retail Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1406-1412 Macdonald Ave
Richmond, CA 94801
Retail Property For Sale

Property Facts
Property Type
Retail
Property Subtype
Storefront
Building Size
1,835 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1927
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.25
Lot Size
0.17 AC
Zoning
CM-5 - Commercial Mixed-Use, Activity Center. This district is intended for mid and high-rise mixed-use development at major activity centers
Frontage
42’ on Macdonald Ave
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 540-140-002-2 | Improvements Assessment | $55,774 |
| Land Assessment | $167,325 | Total Assessment | $223,099 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
540-140-002-2
Land Assessment
$167,325
Improvements Assessment
$55,774
Total Assessment
$223,099
Listing ID: 11826540
Date on Market: 3/6/2018
Last Updated:
Address: 1406-1412 Macdonald Ave, Richmond, CA 94801
The City Center Retail Property at 1406-1412 Macdonald Ave, Richmond, CA 94801 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
RETAIL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Downtown Berkeley Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Rafael Storefront Properties
- Richmond Annex Storefront Properties
- Northwest Berkeley Storefront Properties
- North Berkeley Storefront Properties
- North & East Storefront Properties
- East Richmond Storefront Properties
- Westlake Storefront Properties
- Santa Fe Storefront Properties
- Rockridge Storefront Properties
- Downtown Oakland Storefront Properties
- Downtown San Francisco Storefront Properties
- Oakland Hills Storefront Properties
- South Of Market Storefront Properties