Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
1406 Texas Ave
Lubbock, TX 79401
Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
About 1406 TEXAS AVE , LUBBOCK, TX 79401
The property was recently used as an Art Studio. Features a reception, an office, and 2 Large open areas. The space has potential to be redeveloped into unique office space. This is a unique downtown opportunity. Located in downtown Lubbock on 14th Street and Texas Ave. Quick access via I-27 and the Marsha Sharp Freeway.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R312025 | Improvements Assessment | $55,763 |
| Land Assessment | $8,724 | Total Assessment | $64,487 |
Property Taxes
Listing ID: 15015658
Date on Market: 1/29/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 1406 Texas Ave, Lubbock, TX 79401
The Downtown Lubbock Office Property at 1406 Texas Ave, Lubbock, TX 79401 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.