Log In/Sign Up
Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
This Industrial Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.
1407 Freeman St
Toledo, OH 43606
Industrial Property For Sale

Property Facts
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 1 |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 1929 |
| Building Class | C | Parking Ratio | 1.92/1,000 SF |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC | No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,475 SF | ||
| Zoning | IL - IL - Limited Industrial | ||
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing |
| Building Class | C |
| Lot Size | 0.38 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,475 SF |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Year Built | 1929 |
| Parking Ratio | 1.92/1,000 SF |
| No. Drive In / Grade-Level Doors | 3 |
| Zoning | IL - IL - Limited Industrial |
Amenities
- Fenced Lot
- Signage
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 01-08332 | Improvements Assessment | $14,245 |
| Land Assessment | $3,150 | Total Assessment | $17,395 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
01-08332
Land Assessment
$3,150
Improvements Assessment
$14,245
Total Assessment
$17,395
Listing ID: 4749668
Date on Market: 10/28/2016
Last Updated:
Address: 1407 Freeman St, Toledo, OH 43606
The Ottawa Industrial Property at 1407 Freeman St, Toledo, OH 43606 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
INDUSTRIAL PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS